Saturday, April 3, 2010

sOoO rad!!!!!



i've never seen any Denim footage before. today is kind of kicking ass.

Go to Dig In in Highland Park tonight! Animal Style is playing with Neverever & Ringo Death Starr! Ave 55 & Fig, doggie.

2 comments:

  1. Aaaaah Lawrence embracing his hairline. No baseball cap or Edge/Little Stephen-esque doo-rag, gotta respect that. Felt was the best, but the whole Denim tongue-in-cheek glam thing never quite did it for me. Dig the outfits tho.

    ReplyDelete
  2. hi, girls! i luv so much your music and your style :) pls, help me to collect everything you make... pls, pls pls me :)

    ReplyDelete